• Cushing

Annual Report: 2016-2017

We’d like to thank all of the donors who made contributions to the Academy during the 2016–2017 fiscal year. We do our best to ensure this listing is correct. However, should you find an error, please contact us at 978-827-7400 or alumniprograms@cushing.org so we can correct it.


Lifetime Giving Societies

1865 Society

Honoring those donors who have remembered Cushing in their estate plans.

Anonymous (12)
Robert H. Alexander ’82
Susan Mason Balsley ’56
Sarah Krug Barbee ’64
Bob and Jane Barber
Natalie Bauble
William T. Beazley ’25 (d) and Florilla Beazley
Marion C. Beckwith ’31 (d)
Elizabeth Palmer Bedell ’27 (d)
Clifford Beebe (d) and Mildred Dunn Beebe ’36 (d)
Nancy Shook Bender ’54
Margaret D. Benton (d)
Leo and Eileen Bonetti
James S. Boynton (d)
Jane Wilbur Brown ’58
Alastair S. Browne ’75
Elizabeth Bruning Caplan ’52
Louise C. Carpenter (d)
John F. Carr ’38
Maude Carter (d)
John A. Clary 1910 (d)
George H. Cook, Jr. ’31 (d)
Madeline Cook
Erma Clyde Cooke ’90 (Hon.) (d)
Mark R. Corbishley ’82
Carolyn A. Crowell ’66
Lewis A. Crowell ’44 (d)
Dr. John A. Curtis ’41 (d)
Joseph W. Davis, Jr. ’31 (d)
Dorothy S. Day (d)
Eugene J. Dean III ’94 and Norma Silsby Dean ’94
Samuel S. Dennis III (d)
Beulah Zwicker DiPoli ’23 (d)
Lillian Peirce Doe ’23 (d)
Gladys V. Draper 1919 (d)
Alfred G. Drew ’27 (d)
Alice Kenyon Duncan (d)
Richard B. Dunn ’31 (d)
Dr. Ruth Clifford Engs ’57
Mary G. Fern ’92 (Hon.) (d)
M. Anthony Fisher ’69 (d)
Michael W. Frangos ’48 (d)
Nicholas J. Fratello ’96
Diana Wilson Frazier ’58
Raymond C. Freeman, Jr. ’51
Madeleine Gaylor ’91 (Hon.) (d)
Atim E. George ’74
William L. Gilman, Jr. ’31 (d)
Shirley Kenyon Glenney ’46
Kenneth M. Goldberg ’61
Robert L. Gorman ’58 and Carol Garland Gorman ’58
John B. Gorton ’34 (d)
Lillian Prakelt Goss ’51
Jonathan B. Gottlieb ’82 (d)
Peggy Shaw Grant ’51 (d)
David A. Grimm ’60
Robert W. Hendrick ’27 (d)
Karen G. Hess ’78
Elizabeth Hartz Hewitt ’53
Dr. Joseph C. Hill
Steven C. Hill ’81
Mary Putnam Hopkins ’25 (d)
Robert W. Horton 1919 (d)
Rhonda Y. Houston
Estelle P. Hunt ’91 (Hon.) (d)
Thomas E. Jaffa ’70
Sally Ann McGill Jessie ’53
Mary S. C. Johnston (d)
Chandler T. Jones 1913 (d)
George C. Jordan III ’59
Elizabeth Ferguson Jump ’54
Jane M. Keough (d)
Dr. Richard Kleefield and Mary Kleefield
Marguerite B. Knight ’35 (d)
Richard A. Knight ’27 (d)
Dr. Edna M. Kovacs ’71
Chester S. Kurzet ’43 (d)
Merton B. Lane 1913 (d)
Helena Chen Law ’59
Dr. Mark L. Lemmon and Barbara Lemmon
Mari-Carol Lenihan ’73
Eino O. Leppanen ’27 (d)
Jeffrey P. Lindtner ’66
Dr. Rodney M. Liversage ’48 (d)
Ann M. Logan ’85
Edna Pinney Longbottom 1919 (d)
Russell D. Loring ’29 (d)
Ruth Lovell ’34 (d)
Richard H. Mansfield ’43
Russell A. Marcotte ’51
Virginia Wilkinson Marcotte ’61
Donald W. McNeish ’40 (d)
Janet B. Merrill ’23 (d)
Catherine Ross Merwin ’35 (d)
Barbara Hertwig Meschter ’32 (d)
Joseph W. Meyer, Jr. (d)
Marilyn J. Meyer ’49 (d)
Ethel Opdycke Meyerhans 1907 (d)
Janet Appleton Michelini ’30 (d)
Caryl Burton Wright Minor ’58
Elizabeth Colburn Montgomery ’25 (d)
Roger E. Morency ’55
Roger G. Needham ’28 (d)
Gertrude B. Noble 1917 (d)
Dr. Robert J. Norton ’33 (d)
Martha Patari ’39 (d)
Heather Sommers Perry ’71
Virginia Reimers Perry ’48
Mildred Merriam Pethybridge 1915 (d)
Katherine Phelps 1908 (d)
Ed and Rhonda Pierce
Norman O. Pollet ’28 (d)
Lilla M. Pond ’36 (d)
George H. L. Porter, Sr. ’65
Walter G. Prince 1916 (d)
Frank P. Rand 1908 (d)
Philip S. Raskin ’76
Ruth Catlin Reardon ’25 (d)
Ruby Ryland Reed ’41 (d)
Bruce L. Roberts ’44 (d)
Elizabeth Sylvester Robinson ’35 (d)
Helen Fraser Robinson ’35 (d)
Dorothy E. Rogers ’39 (d)
Carrie Dickerman Romaine ’62
Alan M. Rosanes ’60 (d)
Alison R. Rowe ’74
Nancy Baybutt Ruder ’41
Sally Staples Rulifson ’56 (d)
Virginia Lewis Sawyer ’28 (d)
Joan Waterman Senty ’46 (d)
Jeanne Perrault Sharpe ’31 (d)
Mildred Nash Sherwood ’22 (d)
Harry A. Shindler ’22 (d)
Douglas A. Smalis ’71
Amparito Smith (d)
Goodrich T. Smith (d)
Gerald F. Sommers ’75 (d)
John G. Sommers, Sr. ’74 (d)
Eliot T. Spalding, Jr. ’71 (d)
Harold P. Splain 1918 (d)
David L. Stiller ’64
Joseph W. Sullivan (d)
Lawrence J. Sullivan ’48 (d)
Vernon R. Tate ’57
Evelyn Lawrence Thomas ’30 (d)
Paul A. Tierney ’64
Vivian Collins Walker 1917 (d)
Dr. Deborah Warner ’70
Frederick D. Watts ’47
Anderson B. White ’79
Elizabeth Foord White ’26 (d)
Wilda L. White ’75
Arnett Williams (d)
Beatrice Beckwith Williams ’28 (d)
Carol Carson Williston ’24 (d)
Patrice H. Worcester ’79
Mary Elizabeth Perrins Wright ’36 (d)
Dorothy S. Zug ’48

Thomas Parkman Cushing Society

Honoring the most generous of Cushing's donors.

Founders ($100,000 or More)
Anonymous
Nizam Abdul Razak and Kat Abdul Rahman
Young Il Ahn and Young Ran Song
Steve and Liz Akers                           
Bob and Leslie Barton                      
William T. Beazley ’25 (d)
David and Nancy Berkowitz                            
John H. Biggs ’33 (d)                         
Marc and Cheryl Bingham               
Dr. Donald F. Booth ’54                    
Richard H. Booth ’53 and Ann Cherry Booth ’53
Vincent V. Booth ’23 (d)
Tom and Jeanie Carter                     
Mark and Julia Casady                      
Fei Fu “Ken” Chang ’92
Kong Chu and Amy Yeung                
Tin Hang “Tyler” Chu ’06
George H. Cook, Jr. ’31 (d)
Alfred G. Drew ’27 (d)                      
Sharon Ettinger-McLaughlin                          
Ali and Tracy Fayed                          
Gordon A. Feiner ’65 (d)                  
Kristen Kelly Fisher                           
M. Anthony Fisher ’69 (d)                
Mark and MaryGrace Gudis                           
Dick and Jeanne Harrington                           
Robert W. Hendrick ’27 (d)                             
Tom and Jennifer Hillman                
Ricky Ho and Lilian Ng                      
Brad and Kathy Hoffman                 
Henry Hui and Alice Wibisono
Estelle P. Hunt ’91 (Hon.) (d)
Ted and Dot Iorio                              
Don and Karen Irving
Dr. William R. Jordan (d) and Jeanne Jordan (d)
Charles Kim and Lisa Nam                
Samuel Ko and Kyungha Lee                           
Sheldon Landau (d) and Emily Fisher Landau
Merton B. Lane 1913 (d)                  
Paul and Julie Leff                             
Ruey-Hsian Lin and Alice Chen        
Russell D. Loring ’29 (d)    
Jay H. Massirman ’76                       
Janet B. Merrill ’23 (d)                     
Joseph Meyer (d)                              
Marilyn J. Meyer ’49 (d)                   
Elizabeth Colburn Montgomery ’25 (d)         
Missy O’Neill                      
Tom O’Neill                        
Virginia Reimers Perry ’48
Lilla M. Pond ’36 (d)                         
Thomas E. Poti ’96                            
Joe and Celeste Rault                       
Ruby Ryland Reed ’42 (d)
Joel S. Reitman ’74                           
Jim and Joanne Richardson                            
Young Jay Ro and Sun Wook Paek  
Rob and Mary Beth Rockwell                         
Dorothy E. Rogers ’39 (d)                 
Bill Rose and Dr. Merle Monsein    
Bob (d) and Sharon Rust                  
Bobby and Mic Sandage                   
Kerby ’67 and Lisa Saunders            
Chuck and Carol Schaefer                
Peter and Susan Schottland                           
John P. Shevenell ’39 (d)                  
David and Mally Skok                       
Amparito Smith (d)                          
Peter A. Snyder ’90                           
John (d) and Betty Sommers                          
Gerald F. Sommers ’75 (d)               
John ’74 (d) and Elizabeth Sommers             
Harold P. Splain 1918 (d)  
Stephanie Stone de Feoli ’82                          
Ronald M. Stuart ’65                        
George and Tammy Sullivan                          
John and Polly Timken                     
Harold (d) and Patricia Toppel
Joseph C. Treadwell (d)                    
Vivian Collins Walker 1917 (d)
Goerge R. Wallace III (d)
Ann-Chia Wang ’91                           
Duncan W. Wang ’88                        
Chris ’56 and Karen Watkins           
Carol Carson Williston ’24 (d)
Robert Young ’69                              
Andrew and Carlene Ziegler                           
Mercedes Zobel                  
 
Benefactors ($50,000 to $99,999)
William D. Adams ’50        
Roger C. Altman 
Yoshihiro and Akiyo Azuma            
Bob and Jane Barber         
John and Judy Bardis         
Frank W. Baumgartner, Sr. ’45
Clifford Beebe (d) and Mildred Dunn Beebe ’36 (d)
Ray (d) and Josephine (d) Bidwell
James and Julie Brown      
Maude Carter     
Maude Carter (d)
Lucy Cheever       
Peter Cheever     
Josephine Veinot Cook ’33 (d)         
Joseph W. Davis ’31 (d)     
Bob and Carolyn Denham 
Jeremy A. Duffy ’89           
Richard and Betsy Ehrenberg          
Matthew P. Ettinger ’91    
Masaru and Haruko Fujikawa         
Helen Riccio Gallucci ’48
Martha Gonzalez y Karg   
Patrick and Sally Griffin    
Jim and Eileen Harrington
Susan B. Hart ’55
Marie Hebeler     
John P. Hellstrom ’60        
Dr. Joseph C. Hill and Kathleen Hill
Chun Hei “Michael” Ho ’06
Chun Ming “Sam” Ho ’09
Francis Ho and Eppie Cheung          
Herschel and Nancy Hobson           
Ji-Ho Hyun ’90     
Kwang Ho Im and Sook Jin Choi      
Kevin J. Jacobs ’90             
Jim and Sandy Karman     
Allen (d) and Leontine Keyworth
Cheon Sik Kim and Bo Kyung Bae    
Dick and Mickey Kleefield 
Alex and Iris Law 
Jae Woo and Yeon Sun Lee              
Jin-Gyo Lee and Soon-Ae Choo       
Seungho “Sean” Lee ’92
Mark and Barbara Lemmon            
Bill Leong and Rachel Zou
Eino O. Leppanen ’27 (d)  
Xiangdong Lu and Hong Li
Pete and Mary Ann Mattoon          
Don ’04 (Hon.) and Barbara McLagan
Joong Soo Nam and Hye Lim Lee    
Chuck and Karen Peters    
Katherine Phelps 1908 (d)
Ed and Rhonda Pierce       
Thomas and Florence Rosse            
Hendrick Sin ’92  
Gerry and Marcy Spector 
John and Nancy Stamper  
Donald B. Stimer
Mike and Donna Stockman             
Vernon R. Tate ’57             
Evelyn Lawrence Thomas ’30 (d)
Mark and Debbie Tuller    
Robert Waltemeyer          
Jonathan Weber ’72          
Whit (d) and Kathi Whitaker
Scott ’88 and Christyn Whitney
Harry and Sue Wight         
Irfan Zahiruddin and Nira Jahja        

2016-2017 Royal Penguin Society Members

Honoring those donors who give to Cushing in three or more consecutive years.
20 or More Years
Verne A. Adams ’49
William D. Adams ’50
Marna Nielsen Blanchette ’61
Dr. Robert S. Bond ’47
Richard H. Booth ’53 and Ann Cherry Booth ’53
Alastair S. Browne ’75
Rick ’67 and Kelly Chase
Howard S. Cohen ’53
Allan O. Colby ’61
Stephen K. Critchfield ’62
Rich Devin and Jess MacKenzie Devin
Mark and Donna Exter
Katharine King Fite ’53
Betsy Ross Fleming ’55
Stephen A. Freudenheim ’62
Susan B. Hart ’55
Sara Herzog Hogan ’64
Jean Wilkinson Inglis ’55
Don and Karen Irving
Eloise Kenney ’48
Jim Kline and Lucille Duval Kline ’54
William P. Kotoski ’56
Fernando Lemus-Suarez ’47
Mari-Carol Lenihan ’73
Margaret Cook Liebig ’50
Amy Logan
Virginia Wilkinson Marcotte ’61
Duncan W. Munro ’44
Dr. William F. O’Neil ’56
Gary K. Prahm ’75
Gretchen Augat Reilly ’56
David G. Sacks ’67
Kerby ’67 and Lisa Saunders
Dr. Michael C. Sheff ’56 and Barbara Sheff
Gail Henry Stewart ’59
Donna Merrill Stout ’64
Rebecca Bidwell Thompson ’59
Frank M. Vana ’57
Leslie Edwards Vincent ’71
Chris ’56 and Karen Watkins
Dr. Kenneth T. Wheeler, Jr. ’58
White Sylvania Charitable Trust
Margery Van Keuren Winter ’51
Robert A. Young ’69 
10-19 Years
Steve and Liz Akers
Robert H. Alexander ’82
Eileen Gaudette Amburgey ’56
George D. Anderson ’56
Donald M. Aronoff ’66
Robert E. Barrat ’74
James E. Baskin ’59
Thatcher R. Beebe ’70
Jennifer Paxman Bernard ’90
Marc and Cheryl Bingham
Norman Bingham and Sylvia Roy Bingham ’53
Guy A. Bramble
David and Lynn Breau
Chris Buono
Mark Burke and Dr. Jane L. Burke
Mark Carlisle and Dr. Susan K. Carlisle
Ken and Judi Cavicchi
James B. Cheever ’02
Peter Cheever
Melissa Irving Christensen ’00
Tryon D. Clark ’91
Peter and Nicki Clarke
Andrew L. Cohen ’69
Trevor B. Cone ’88
Donald T. Connors
Shane P. Connors
Alan B. Crocker ’68
Alan B. Cutcliffe ’68
Dr. Stephen H. Cutcliffe ’64
Charlie and Susan Donahue
Joe and Angela Droogan
Jeremy A. Duffy ’89
Jessica L. Eisenhaure ’88
Valerie Wilcox England ’50
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Kristen Kelly Fisher
Estate of M. Anthony Fisher ’69
Raymond C. Freeman, Jr. ’51
Scott and Deb Gardner
Atim E. George ’74
John W. Gillis ’58
Robert L. Gorman ’58 and Carol Garland Gorman ’58
Lorraine Duvall Gross ’54
Deborah A. Gustafson
Jordan A. Hall ’91
Donald E. Harmon and Deborah Nyberg Harmon
Dick and Jeanne Harrington
Patricia K. Hecht ’04
Donald J. Hendler ’63
Paula Heslin Nelson ’53
Elizabeth Hartz Hewitt ’53
Diane Cummings Hill ’53
Heather L. Hill ’90
Desh and Phuong Hindle
Blair R. Hopps ’70
David L. Hunter ’63
Bob and Carolyn Johnson
Robert Johnston
Katherine E. Kaae ’81
Jim and Sandy Karman
Don and Jean Kunz
Dr. Bruce W. Lashley and Elaine Lashley
Margaret H. Lee
Bruce ’85 and Karen Lemieux
Anthony J. Mallozzi IV ’01
Kathleen Zimmerman Marlow ’99
Gina Martin
Frank and Margaret Mazza
Harold V. McAuliffe ’57
Peter G. Melanson ’85
Norma Barclay Merolla ’48
Pete and Cindy Merrill
Sandra G. Michelman
Henry Minor and Caryl Burton Wright Minor ’58
Cynthia M. Mitchell
Mary Lou Dorrien Montuori ’50
Judith S. Myers ’70
Network for Good
Jody A. Newton
Margit Bliss Orange ’53
John H. O’Reilly ’63
Robert and Marsha Page
Marcia Williams Perry ’56
Virginia Reimers Perry ’48
Catherine E. Pollock
Harry and Missy Powers
Beverly Stevens Prakelt ’51
Philip S. Raskin ’76
Lawrence M. Reid ’75
Richard W. Ripley ’65
Emily C. Roller
Dr. James A. Rondeau ’65
Matthew D. Rousseau ’82
Michelle M. Salvucci
Nicholas E. Sanders ’05
Louise Stawniak Sayre ’58
Kenneth A. Shapiro ’88
M. N. Shroff
Jim and Claudia Smith
Mary Ann Hendrickson Smith ’52
Anthony A. Steere, Jr. ’61
Jane I. Steiger ’71
David and Pam Streeter
A. Brooks Thoroughgood III ’86
David and Jean Tracy
Sally Nichols Tracy ’54
Bill and Sue Troy
David Walton and Kristin Henry Walton ’87
James O. Watson ’59
Cornelia Edwards Wells ’52
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
Bill and Marcy Wenning
Joan Wilson White ’48
Ron and Rose White
Bob and Pat Whitmore
Edith Koehler Williams ’63
Dr. Douglas W. Wright ’64
Ken and Gisele Zangari
John J. Zawistoski ’61 
3-9 Years
Gregory Abare
Jeremy Abbott
Eric and Katharine Abrahamson
Allied Printing Services Charitable Foundation
Assured Guaranty Corp.
Elise Snow Aston ’53
Donna M. Audet
Raja D. Bala
Elizabeth Rogers Bald ’87
Bank of America Foundation, Inc.
Dr. Theodore Barton and Cindy Litzenberger
Victoria Wilson Bath ’56
Barbara A. Beebe
Nancy Shook Bender ’54
Dave and Lyn Bennett
John R. Bentley ’47
Dr. Fred W. Benton, Jr. ’66
Allan and Loretta Blauner
Stanley C. Bloom ’41
Nasir J. Bly-Robinson ’17
Richard and Dolores Boettcher
Constance Maynard Bolzan ’06
Valerie A. Bono ’97
The Boston Foundation
Chris and Nancy Boyle
Remy T. Bragg ’17
David M. Branham
Marilyn Friese Brent ’58
Roger H. Brooks, Jr. ’69
Albert P. Brousseau ’50
Marion W. Brown ’69
William H. Buell III ’70
Lucille Agard Bugel ’45
David and Gail Bumgardner
Cameron K. Burke ’18
Mackenzie L. Burke ’16
Ashlee Pierce Cabeal ’02
Mark Carlisle and Dr. Susan K. Carlisle
John F. Carr ’38
Mark and Julia Casady
F. Bradley Caswell
Grace S. Centauro ’12
S. Rebecca Chanin ’85
Eva Ulrich Chappelle ’61
Stephen D. Chen ’87
Ziqian “Celine” Chen ’18
Bin Cheng and Weihong You
James and Karen Cheverie
Kristina E. Cheverie ’17
Nancy Stackpole Coffin ’44
Jared and Meredith Colicchie
Cullen Goodyear Concannon ’89
Matthew L. Cone ’81
Lance E. Conrad
John ’60 and Patricia Cooney
E. Hunt Coracci ’63
Arthur J. Coulombe ’69
Douglas A. Cramer ’83
Carolyn A. Crowell ’66
David and Lisa Cummings
Robert B. Curry ’58
Matthew M. Cushing ’58
Scott and Sally Dahlgren
Catherine Brewer Daley ’87
Dr. Dwight F. Damon ’49
Dr. Ernest J. Dellheim and Jane Dellheim
Rachel L. Dellheim ’97
Dr. Mark D. Desjardins ’84
Abigail E. Devin ’06
Roberta DeWaters ’73
Eliza Wood Dietz ’85
Deborah Diver
Richard Diver
Trevor B. Diver ’17
Lucas J. Donahue ’10
Doug and Donna Dreyer
Ryan L. Duff ’06
Donna Dufresne
Michael Dumont
David Duston and Alice Carter Duston ’55
Elsie R. Eastman ’12
Edward G. Watkins Foundation
Charles Elliott
Dr. Fred T. Erskine III
Matthew P. Ettinger ’91
The Ettinger Foundation, Inc.
Tim and Gail Evjenth
David F. Farnham ’77
Jim and Colleen Fay
Carol Fazio
William J. Fenton ’68
Jack and Marilyn Fielder
John and Deborah Findley
Edith Hillbrook Fischer ’61
Caroline P. Fital ’17
Thomas and Lee Ann Fital
Robert Foote
William S. Forrester ’17
Nicholas J. Fratello ’96
Diana Wilson Frazier ’58
Dr. Allan G. Freedman ’61
Adam T. Gadoury ’01
Dino and Dianne Gallant
Priscilla Purdy Gallon ’49
Hugh R. Gardner ’55
Timothy S. Gardner ’16
Shawn and Nancy Gebhardt
Linda Crocker Genest ’62
George R. Wallace Foundation
Terence Gibbons
Pete and Tira Gilchrest
Perry and Valerie Gillies
William H. Goodwin, Jr. ’52
Yasuyuki Goto ’04
Brian P. Green ’83
Nat Green and Ann Scalaro-Green
Barbara J. Greer ’59
Richard W. Griffith ’46
Albert Grimaldi
David A. Grimm ’60
Richard and Maryellen Guerriero
Raymond and Maria Haarstick
Peter Haigis ’61
Emily M. Halpin ’10
Jaime G. Hancock ’02
Eiru “Eric”Haneda ’17
Scott A. Harlin ’16
Ellen F. Harrington ’70
T. Keith Hart, Jr. ’91
Stanford and Susan Hartshorn
Joan S. Hathaway
Dennis B. Haughton ’17
Oscar H. Hawley ’50
Marie Hebeler
The Hebeler Foundation
Abigail Goen Helfat ’96
Randy L. Herk ’76
Karen Hess ’78
Ed Howard
Christopher Howes and Margaret Norian
Koon Ho “Darren” Hui ’18
Henry Hui and Alice Wibisono
Richard E. Hunter ’70
Ji-Ho Hyun ’90
Greg and Tracey Inman
Stephen K. Inman ’12
Kevin J. Jacobs ’90
Steve and Deborah Jacobs
John Jansing
Jansing-Cook Foundation
David C. Jarmon ’66
Yuan “Cindy” Jiang ’17
Peter H. Johnson ’62
Jennifer A. Johnston ’86
Robert T. Johnston ’67
Eliza G. Jones ’07
Jeremiah and Louisa Jones
Janet Crocker Joyce ’67
Drs. Kyoung Bok Kang and Ji Youn Kim
Roderick C. Kellett ’87
Dr. Barry J. Kemler and Joan Kemler
C. Richard Koster ’57
Thomas and Sarah Kramlich
Dr. George Krasowski and Theresa Quinn
John and Wendy Kretchmer
K.C. and Jenn Kublbeck
The L.M. Reid Group, LLC
Peter and Irene Labombarde
Hallie Lau ’17
Seungwon “David” Lee ’10
Jamison D. Leger
Katherine M. Lemieux ’15
Richard Lewis
Sylvia Adasko Lilienthal ’40
Edward S. Lipinsky ’48
Jeff Hall and Robin Lockwood Hall ’78
Daniel M. Logan ’88
Dr. Dana Curry Lorway ’78
Lowell Corporation
Susan Woodruff Macaulay ’63
Norman and Becky MacDonald
James and Kimberly MacPhee
Jim and Kelly Maillet
Jameson C. Maillet ’18
Allison Malcolm Mancuso ’02
Thomas and Ellen Mann
Richard H. Mansfield ’43
Marquis George MacDonald Foundation, Inc.
Drs. Babetta L. Marrone ’70 and Thomas M. Yoshida
Emily C. Martin ’17
Charles ’51 and Florence McAlister
Chris and Sharon McCarthy
McCarthy Realty Trust
Tim and Erika McCormick
Lora McEvoy
Doreen Hobson McPaul ’91
Cathleen S. Melanson
James W. Merrill ’88
Joseph W. Merrill ’18
Wolfgang and Dorothy Millbrandt
Neil J. Minihane ’86
Richard P. Mohlere, Jr. ’64
Jay and Joyce Moody
Elizabeth Moon Moore ’86
June Helman Moriarty ’54
B. Dulany Morriss ’84
Tim Morse
Morse Photography
Martin J. Mueller ’73
Stephen and Judy Muller
William E. Mulliken, Jr. ’64
Marjorie Jensen Murphy ’62
Drs. Michael J. Mutchler and Michele C. Parker
Michael B. Nadler ’06
Ashley C. Neiswender ’17
J.R. and Jane Ann Neiswender
Dr. Frederic Nevins and Nancy Nevins
Nestor and Anne Nicholas
Caitlin O’Brien
Kyle E. O’Brien ’12
Robert and Brenda O’Brien
Bill O’Hearn and Diana Smith
One Step Forward Education Foundation
Amy Ostroth
Lorne S. Ouellet ’71
Mark and Catherine Parsells
Eric C. Pera
Heather Sommers Perry ’71
Dr. Helen F. Peters ’66
Chiaro N. Pfosi ’17
Michael P. Philbin ’98 and Thia M. Connolly-Philbin ’99
Adam E. C. Pierce ’99
Ed and Rhonda Pierce
Juan A. Poleo ’85
Mike and Sarah Quinlan
Dr. Adam T. Rabinowitz ’91
Barry and Carolyn Ralston
A. Catalina Reinoso
Dr. Vincent S. Reppucci and Michele Pallai
Rebecca Rice
Nancy Johnson Richards ’64
Theodore F. Robbins ’57
Edward J. Rockett ’55
Rob and Mary Beth Rockwell
Alison R. Rowe ’74
Dave and Leanne Royal
Bryan and Nancy Ruez
Virginia Hanscom Rugeley ’53
Susan Remmer Ryzewic ’69
Nathaniel L. Sahn ’93
Scott and Kim Samson
Steven J. Sanders ’02
Aaron E. Santos ’06
Joseph and Sheryl Sargent
Kayla M. Sargent ’15
Steven and Carol Sarro
Daniel J. Sbrega ’95
Chuck and Carol Schaefer
David C. Schaefer ’59
Barbara Brown Schultz ’62
Schwab Charitable Fund
Helen Gonyea Shannon ’47
Jay and Heidi Sharron
Willard I. Shattuck III ’62 and Jane Woodruff Shattuck ’65
Shepherd Foundation
Dan and Dyan Sierra
Dr. Candyce R. Silver ’69
Laura Bowen Simon ’67
Lauren J. Slebodnick ’10
Douglas A. Smalis ’71
Elizabeth J. Smith ’78
Erica J. Smith ’00
Robert P. Soucy
Kimberly White Sousa ’75
Auriell P. Spiegel ’94
Holly C. Statler ’71
Emily R. Staub ’94
Irena Choi Stern ’76
Dr. Robert S. Stipek and Anna Maria Alberghini
Laura Stirk
Martin and Davida Stocklan
Mark and Darlene Stoever
Nancy Canby Sunshine ’48
Randall Sussman ’81
Kathleen Coulombe Taylor ’64
Robert W. Thornton ’54
Terrie M. Tin ’09
Chris and Dena Torino
Brett J. Torrey ’85
John B. Towers ’87
Trading Post Music, Inc.
Robert F. Trevor ’56
O. Blossom Truel ’17
Damon B. Tyson ’86
UBS National Philanthropic Trust
Anne W. Unger ’17
Jim and Ginny Unger
United Technologies Corporation
United Way of Rhode Island
Joshua Vautour
Ovila Vautour
Elliott Q. Ventura ’78
Marina G. Vernon ’07
James Wagman and Anne Landsman
James A. Walton ’18
Dr. Deborah Warner ’70
Dan and Marcia Wasser
Melissa Z. Wasser ’12
Frederick D. Watts ’47
Mark D. Webster ’80
Jill A. Weigley ’09
Drew S. Wenning ’06
Phil and Amy Wexler
Christopher G. White ’01
Warren F. White, Jr. ’67
Ashley W. Whitney
Jane Whitney ’60
Scott ’88 and Christyn Whitney
Harry and Sue Wight
April L. Winter
Thomas Wise and Justine Woolner-Wise
Ryan and Rebecca Wood
Susan Stirling Woody ’62
Patrice H. Worcester ’79
Heather D. Wright-Ojha ’84
Sara Yeager
Caroline V. Young ’16
Devon F. Young ’13
Esther New Young ’85
Jack and Marcia Young
Kalle A. Young ’16
Marty and Mini Young
Steve ’79 and Valerie Young
Jiayi “Ethan” Yu ’18
Peiguang Zheng and Ruojing Wang
Ashley M. Zimmerman ’05
Mary Wolfe Zimmerman '77

2016-2017 Donors

Alumni Donors

1936
Barbara Quimby Watson (d)
Estate of Mary Elizabeth Perrins Wright
 
1938
John F. Carr *
 
1940
Sylvia Adasko Lilienthal *
 
1941
Stanley C. Bloom *
James A. Schmidt
 
1943
Richard H. Mansfield *
 
1944
Nancy Stackpole Coffin *
Duncan W. Munro *
 
1945
Lucille Agard Bugel *
 
1946
Richard W. Griffith, Jr. *
Jeanette Hunter Hennessy
 
1947
John R. Bentley *
Dr. Robert S. Bond *
Fernando Lemus-Suarez *
Helen Gonyea Shannon *
Frank H. Sleuman, Jr.
Frederick D. Watts *
Elizabeth Canby Wilson
 
1948
Eloise Kenney *
Edward S. Lipinsky *
John W. MacDowell, Jr.
Norma Barclay Merolla *
Virginia Reimers Perry *
Harriet Patriquin Sanchez
The Honorable James H. Smith
Nancy Canby Sunshine *
Joan Wilson White *
 
1949
Verne A. Adams *
Dr. Dwight F. Damon *
Priscilla Purdy Gallon *
Barbara Lloyd Greer *
Janet M. Loring
Roger E. Marchand
Estate of Marilyn J. Meyer
 
1950
William D. Adams *
Charles T. Brodigan
Albert P. Brousseau *
Valerie Wilcox England *
Oscar H. Hawley *
Margaret Cook Liebig *
Mary Lou Dorrien Montuori *
 
1951
Alma M. Finneran
Raymond C. Freeman, Jr. *
Robert C. Hawley
Charles A. McAlister *
Nancy Craig McGrath
Beverly Stevens Prakelt *
Timothy N. Robertson
Richard B. Shepardson
Margery Van Keuren Winter *
 
1952
William H. Goodwin, Jr. *
Bruce F. Paul
Mary Ann Hendrickson Smith *
John A. Wake
Cornelia Edwards Wells *
 
1953
Elise Snow Aston *
Sylvia Roy Bingham *
Ann Cherry Booth *
Richard H. Booth *
Howard S. Cohen *
Katharine King Fite *
Patricia J. Goodwin
Paula Heslin Nelson *
Elizabeth Cherry Hewitt *
Diane Cummings Hill *
Sally Ann McGill Jessie
Margit Bliss Orange *
Virginia Hanscom Rugeley *
 
1954
Nancy Shook Bender *
Dr. Donald F. Booth
Lorraine Duval Gross *
Elizabeth Ferguson Jump (d)
Lucille Duval Kline *
Marcia Crapanzano Landers
June Helman Moriarty *
Robert W. Thornton *
Sally Nichols Tracy *
 
1955
Joseph D. Cormier
Alice Carter Duston *
Betsy Ross Fleming *
Hugh R. Gardner *
Susan B. Hart *
Jean Wilkinson Inglis *
Nina Wiita Krooss
The Honorable Edward J. Rockett *
Donald R. Stivaletta
 
1956
Eileen Gaudette Amburgey *
George D. Anderson *
Victoria Wilson Bath *
Chin-Sook Lee Kim
William P. Kotoski *
Dr. William F. O’Neil *
Marcia Williams Perry *
Jorge T. Quesada
Gretchen Augat Reilly *
Dr. Michael C. Sheff *
Dr. Jane McKinney Tait
Peter B. Talbot
Robert F. Trevor *
Edward G. Watkins *
 
1957
Anonymous
Brenda Baker Abrams
Mary Anne Maynard Anderson
A. Peter Blackman
Ann Cunneen Boardman
Charles B. Gilligan
Ernest J. Glass, Jr.
Dr. Peter C. Kahn
C. Richard Koster *
William W. Martin (d)
Harold V. McAuliffe *
Theodore F. Robbins *
Frank M. Vana *
 
1958
Marilyn Friese Brent *
Robert B. Curry *
Matthew M. Cushing *
Robert E. Fouracre
Diana Wilson Frazier *
John W. Gillis *
Carol Garland Gorman *
Robert L. Gorman *
Carolyn I. Marr
Caryl Burton Wright Minor *
Louise Stawniak Sayre *
Michael O. Severance
John T. Thornton
Dr. Kenneth T. Wheeler, Jr. *
 
1959
James E. Baskin *
Helena Chen Law
David C. Schaefer *
Gail Henry Stewart *
Rebecca Bidwell Thompson *
James O. Watson *
Franklin P. Wilson III
 
1960
Constance Maynard Bolzan *
Carole Wiita Brown
John G. Cooney *
Silva Nauss Dudgeon
David A. Grimm *
David L. Hillbrook
Lawrence D. Hutchins
Robert W. Lockerman
Rennold A. Lueder, Jr.
Jane Whitney *
 
1961
Marna Nielsen Blanchette *
Eva Ulrich Chappelle *
Allan O. Colby *
Edith Hillbrook Fischer *
Dr. Allan G. Freedman *
Peter Haigis *
Virginia Wilkinson Marcotte *
Peter G. Parks
Thomas R. Rafalsky
Anthony A. Steere, Jr. *
John J. Zawistoski *
 
1962
Henry B. Bird II
Dr. Marylin Corbett Brown
Stephen K. Critchfield *
Stephen A. Freudenheim *
Dr. Robert J. Friedman
Linda Crocker Genest *
Peter H. Johnson *
Marjorie Jensen Murphy *
Barbara Brown Schultz *
Willard I. Shattuck III *
Julian B. Tuck
Susan Stirling Woody *
 
1963
E. Hunt Coracci *
Dr. Ronald D. Deprez
Jane Etscovitz Goldsmith
Donald J. Hendler *
David L. Hunter *
Susan Woodruff Macaulay *
John H. O’Reilly *
John R. Ursone
Edith Koehler Williams *
 
1964
Cynthia Benton-Groner
Dr. Stephen H. Cutcliffe *
Sylvia Kuiper des Tombe
Sara Herzog Hogan *
Richard P. Mohlere, Jr. *
William E. Mulliken, Jr. *
Nancy Johnson Richards *
Donna Merrill Stout *
Kathleen Coulombe Taylor *
Paul A. Tierney
Dr. Douglas W. Wright *
 
1965
Janine R. Barber
Howard L. Blieden
James P. Kraskouskas
Walter E. Rapp III
Richard W. Ripley *
Dr. James A. Rondeau *
Jane Woodruff Shattuck *
 
1966
Donald M. Aronoff *
Dr. Fred W. Benton, Jr. *
Carolyn A. Crowell *
Constance A. Fisher
David C. Jarmon *
Dr. Gregory Johnson
Dr. Helen F. Peters *
Valerie Friend Randall
Robert D. Woods
 
1967
Richard J. Chase, Jr. *
Robert T. Johnston *
Janet Crocker Joyce *
Melinda Wentzell Kornblum
The Honorable David G. Sacks *
M. Kerby Saunders II *
Laura Bowen Simon *
Warren F. White, Jr. *
 
1968
Alan B. Crocker *
Alan B. Cutcliffe *
Larry Eng
William J. Fenton *
Dr. Diane Steere Nobles
S. Christopher Park
 
1969
Meryl J. Bisberg
Roger H. Brooks, Jr. *
Marion W. Brown *
Malcolm D. Chrobak
Andrew L. Cohen *
Arthur J. Coulombe *
Estate of M. Anthony Fisher *
Susan Remmer Ryzewic *
Dr. Candyce R. Silver *
Robert A. Young *
 
1970
Thatcher R. Beebe *
David I. Brooks
William H. Buell III *
Glynis Wragg Burnham
Joseph W. Constance, Jr.
Ellen F. Harrington *
Blair R. Hopps *
Richard E. Hunter *
Thomas E. Jaffa
Dr. Babetta L. Marrone *
Judith S. Myers *
William B. Rose
Thomas H. Stauffer
Dr. Deborah Warner *
Ward C. T. Woodruff
 
1971
Kathryn Dillow-McWhirk
Amina I. Elzeneiny
Naoto Inoue
Elizabeth Johnson Messenger
Lorne S. Ouellet *
Heather Sommers Perry *
Ruth S. Schneible
Douglas A. Smalis *
Holly C. Statler *
Jane I. Steiger *
Betsy Woodruff Thayer
Leslie Edwards Vincent *
 
1972
Allen K. Cohn
Jonathan Weber
 
1973
Roberta DeWaters *
Mari-Carol Lenihan *
Martin J. Mueller *
Alexander G. Peacock
 
1974
Robert E. Barrat *
Atim E. George *
James Condict Grace
Patricia Bujnicki Peck
Alison R. Rowe *
 
1975
Lisa E. Allen
Alastair S. Browne *
Veronica Choi Krath
Gary K. Prahm *
Lawrence M. Reid *
Wayne C. Scroggs
Kimberly White Sousa *
 
1976
Randy L. Herk *
Constance Coulter Nichols
Philip S. Raskin *
Robert E. Stannard
Irena Choi Stern *
Hannah Chun Welsh
Dr. F. Andrew Wolfe
 
1977
David F. Farnham *
Sean O. Gilmore
Amy Webb Grossberg
Treefon E. Manoloules
Marilyn Sussman Murch
Michael R. O’Mara
Betty H. Russell
Mary Wolfe Zimmermann *
 
1978
Geoffrey A. Cuneo
Gregg A. Falcone
Karen G. Hess *
Robin Lockwood Hall *
Dr. Dana Curry Lorway *
Alan P. Maclean
Ernest J. Nemeth
Elizabeth J. Smith *
Elliott Q. Ventura *
 
1979
Christopher A. Ingram
Anderson B. White
Patrice H. Worcester *
Stephen A. Young
 
1980
Mark D. Boyer
Henry F. Coyne III
Shahram Ghadimi-Navai
Dr. Shiva Saboori
Mark D. Webster *
Irene Choi Yu
 
1981
Matthew L. Cone *
Katherine E. Kaae *
Paul G. Moody
Randall Sussman *
 
1982
Robert H. Alexander *
John D. Burke
Anna S. Choi
D. Rebecca Sears Cleary
Matthew H. Defeo
Mark D. Friedman
Monika Lehmann Krigbaum
Linwood W. Richards
Matthew D. Rousseau *
Julee Sanderson
Matt G. Siegel
 
1983
Dana E. Barnes
Lisa E. Bornstein
Douglas A. Cramer *
Bruce D. Feldman
Deborah Fallon Fuller
Shawna Gordon-Litman
Brian P. Green *
Sandra Vachon Sullivan
Cora Trimble
 
1984
Brian H. Davis
Dr. Mark D. Desjardins *
Michael W. Dubzinski
W. Dulany Hill, Jr.
B. Dulany Morriss *
Bradley S. Nierenberg
Michael E. Rau
Rosa Ehrlich Richards
Timothy J. Wall
Heather D. Wright-Ojha *
 
1985
Peter M. Adeson
Alexandra Pedinielli Batt
Brad E. Beckerman
Edward A. Cadogan
S. Rebecca Chanin *
Sterling T. Dickinson
Eliza Wood Dietz *
Claire M. Gallagher
Sherry Plante Gleason
Ravi Jagtiani
Roderick C. Johnson
Andrew C. Jones
Stephanie Rahm Keller
Lucy Kramer
Bruce M. Lemieux *
Ann M. Logan
Peter G. Melanson *
Jack S. Miller
Juan A. Poleo *
Mark R. Santelia
Douglas R. Stutz
Ann Sawyer Svensen
Charles H. Thornton III
Brett J. Torrey *
Brenda Rice Turnen
Kim Sarney Walton
Suzanne M. Widenhouse
Esther New Young *
 
1986
Thomas J. Bivona
Anne McGuire Clark
Berkley T. Hoagland
Jennifer A. Johnston *
Nancy J. Lohmann
Pierre Marcoux
Neil J. Minihane *
Elizabeth Moon Moore *
Brian G. Moriarty
Paul R. Pagnucco
Nelson R. Schniewind
Elma L. Shaw
A. Brooks Thoroughgood III *
Damon B. Tyson *
 
1987
Elizabeth Rogers Bald *
B. John Burke
Stephen D. Chen *
Catherine Brewer Daley *
Elizabeth Mann Easterwood
Jeffery B. Jones
Roderick C. Kellett *
Jude B. Logue
Eric C. Macrina
Amy Levine Roberts
Thomas P. Sheehan
Gregory A. Simeone
Stephanie Jones Sobka
John B. Towers *
Kristin Henry Walton *
 
1988
Anonymous
Trevor B. Cone *
Jessica L. Eisenhaure *
Lynne Shapiro Eisenstein
Daniel M. Logan *
Christopher J. Logue
James W. Merrill *
Edward J. O’Brien
Kenneth A. Shapiro *
Scott D. Whitney *
 
1989
Michael Bavis
Cullen Goodyear Concannon *
William C. Day
Jeremy A. Duffy *
Jill M. Halloran
Daniel E. Schnitzer
Debra Schwartz
 
1990
Jennifer Paxman Bernard *
Barry I. Cohen
Aaron G. Earls
Rachel E. Goldberg
Heather L. Hill *
Ji-Ho Hyun *
Kevin J. Jacobs *
Sonya Muller May
Adam M. Perlow
Kevin S. Sullivan
 
1991
Tanya May Bos
Michael D. Carson
Tryon D. Clark *
Matthew P. Ettinger *
Jordan A. Hall *
T. Keith Hart, Jr. *
Doreen Hobson McPaul *
Dr. Adam T. Rabinowitz *
 
1992
Fei Fu “Ken” Chang
Andrew V. Francis
Elizabeth I. Johnson
Joshua W. Schrager
Hendrick Sin
Chekesha L. Smith
Nicholas A. Thomas
 
1993
Todd A. Bomchel
Justin Y. Brown
Colby G. Falconer
Robin Doniger Gallagher
Andrew K. Hobson
Carmen Schmitt Lopez
Nathaniel L. Sahn *
Brent A. Tate
Elyse H. Webber
Douglas K. Woodbury
 
1994
Justin A. Cramer
Eugene J. Dean III
Norma Silsby Dean
Shaun R. Hakala
Joshua Novodor
Denise Hobson Ryan
Auriell P. Spiegel *
Emily Howard Staub *
 
1995
Anonymous
Daniel J. Sbrega *
Robert L. Seymour
 
1996
Dr. Keith A. Beiermeister
Nicholas J. Fratello *
Abigail Goen Helfat *
Ryan J. Moynihan
James J. Philbin
Benjamin P. Willner
 
1997
Robert P. Allen
Valerie A. Bono *
Rachel L. Dellheim *
Keith M. Emery
Nicole M. Gelinas
Nicholas J. Gillis, Jr.
Paul M. Toussaint
 
1998
Nicolas Diemert
Sarah Friedman Lish
Peter E. Metcalf, Jr.
Michael P. Philbin *
 
1999
Thia M. Connolly-Philbin *
Raymond A. Iardella
Kathleen Zimmerman Marlow *
Adam E. C. Pierce *
Nicole Shiffman Schwartz
Brian Teixeira
 
2000
Christopher R. Brackett
Spencer M. Butterfield
John F. Celata, Jr.
Melissa Irving Christensen *
Juan A. Marquez
Derek R. Nisula
Erica J. Smith *
Steven T. Whitney
 
2001
Adam T. Gadoury *
Matthew S. Lemieux
Anthony J. Mallozzi IV *
Alex J. Pientka
Christopher G. White *
 
2002
Ashlee Pierce Cabeal *
James B. Cheever *
Jaime G. Hancock *
Allison Malcolm Mancuso *
Haley M. Sanborn
Steven J. Sanders *
 
2003
Jordan M. Edwards
Wenjing Guo
Jennifer Chase Iverson
Chelsea Cummings Koski
Jeremy C. McShane
 
2004
Claire Liedtke Arnot
Laura E. Brady
John R. Butler, Jr.
Yasuyuki Goto *
Patricia K. Hecht *
Courtney A. Houston-Carter
Hayley M. Moore
Michael T. Rust
Luke R. Saunders
Michael A. Siket
Stacy L. Silverman
Christopher J. Tracy
 
2005
Cristina L. Hancock
Matthew M. Herrold
Timothy A. Leveroni
Harry T. Powers III
Nicholas E. Sanders *
Lindsay A. Wilde
Ashley M. Zimmerman *
 
2006
Abigail E. Devin *
Douglas M. Dreyer
Ryan L. Duff *
Chun Hei “Michael” Ho
Brett W. Hoffman
Sweta K. Khajurivala
Michael B. Nadler *
Damen R. Nisula
Alexander L. Prisco
Aaron E. Santos *
Drew S. Wenning *
 
2007
Justin M. Banks
Michael A. Bogdasarian
Anthony J. Buono
Cailin Denton
Eliza G. Jones *
Jonathan D. Levine
Kathryn M. Marchetti
Christine D. Rault
Martine E. Singer
Marina G. Vernon *
 
2008
Christine Ducharme Amato
Joshua J. Bernard
Dean M. Diamantopoulos
Shelby F. Grotto
Charles S. Gurney
Matthew F. Horan
Hiyuma Kaga
Stephen E. Oldfield
Robert C. Phelps
Kathryn E. Powers
Friederike E. H. Recker
Sydney D. Smith
William J. Weintraub
 
2009
Matthew C. Cavicchi
Alexandra Q. Krasowski
Terrie M. Tin *
Jill A. Weigley *
 
2010
Devon P. Akers
Lucas J. Donahue *
Tyler J. Griffin
Emily M. Halpin *
Seungwon “David” Lee *
Andrew J. Richardson
Conor M. Sheary
Lauren J. Slebodnick *
Joshua I. Spector
 
2011
Jeffrey R. Merrill
Sarah E. Osterheld
 
2012
Grace S. Centauro *
Elsie R. Eastman *
Stephen K. Inman *
Anthony P. Laperriere
Kyle E. O’Brien *
Caroline R. Stanclift
Melissa Z. Wasser *
 
2013
Susan M. Cavanagh
Jocelyn G. Labombarde
Nicholas J. Merrill
Mary M. O’Neill
Aaron A. Yang
Devon F. Young *
Philip F. Young
 
2014
Michael F. Powers
Spencer J. Ralston
 
2015
Julie E. Donnenfeld
Aldo J. Giannattasio
Katherine M. Lemieux *
Kayla M. Sargent *
 
2016
Benjamin T. Barton
Mackenzie L. Burke *
Timothy S. Gardner *
Rachel A. Guerriero
Scott A. Harlin *
Caroline V. Young *
Kalle A. Young *

* Royal Penguin Society member

Memorial Gifts

In Memory of Mildred Dunn Beebe ’36 and Clifford Beebe
Barbara A. Beebe
Thatcher R. Beebe ’70
 
In Memory of L. Clyde Cooke
Edward S. Lipinsky ’48
 
In Memory of Glenn W. F. Edwards ’95
Anonymous
 
In Memory of Ismail H. Elzeneiny
Amina I. Elzeneiny ’71
 
In Memory of Mary G. Fern ’92 (Hon.)
Roger H. Brooks, Jr. ’69
Jeremiah and Louisa Jones
Dr. Deborah Warner ’70
Hanna Chun Welsh ’76
 
In Memory of Nicholas J. Gillis, Sr.
Nicholas J. Gillis, Jr. ’97
 
In Memory of Paul Heslin
Dr. Donald D. Deprez ’63
Amina I. Elzeneiny ’71
 
In Memory of Charles E. Hesse ’89
Jeremy A. Duffy ’89
 
In Memory of Henry Hunt ’91 (Hon.) and Estelle P. Hunt ’91 (Hon.)
A. Peter Blackman ’57
 
In Memory of James B. Kaehlert
Ziqian “Celine” Chen ’18
Brianna E. Coppinger ’19
Lucy K. Norton ’20
Jiayi “Wilson” You ’17
 
In Memory of Robert E. Kelly
James P. Kraskouskas ’65
 
In Memory of William W. Martin ’57
Stephanie C. Martin
 
In Memory of Eugene J. Niel ’46
Nancy C. DePaolantonio
 
In Memory of James J. Philbin
Nicholas J. Gillis, Jr. ’97

In Memory of Clarence P. Quimby
Althea R. Watson
Barbara Quimby Watson ’36
 
In Memory of Edward B. Wall
Carmen Schmitt Lopez ’93
 
In Memory of Clayton W. Wimberly ’09
Steven and Nancy Wimberly       
 

Current Parents

2017
Anonymous (2)
Mark and Vera Andreucci
Steve and Maura Bilafer
David Bourdelais and Susan Wadsworth
Donald and Patricia Bragg
Hollister Bundy
James and Karen Cheverie *
Lina Chow
Dr. Gregory R. Ciottone and Amalia Voskanyan
Jeff and Jane Crouth
Mark and Cindy Devine
Deborah Diver *
Richard Diver *
Jim and Colleen Fay *
Thomas and Lee Ann Fital *
Scott and Deb Gardner *
Graeme and Linda Griffith
Raymond and Maria Haarstick *
Dan and Rebecca Halstrom
Mitsuya Haneda and Yi-Hyung Ahn
Don and Heather Harris
Po-Chung Huang and Shu-Chien Chuang
Daniel and Lori King
Butch and Jo Kowalka
Dr. Dana Curry Lorway ’78 *
Gina Martin *
Joel and Isolde Motley
J.R. and Jane Ann Neiswender *
John Paladino
Douglas and Lisa Petersen
Guido and Rachel Pfosi
Noel Philp and Robin D’Alessandro
Chuck and Carol Schaefer *
Diane Simpson
Erin Smithers
James Smithers
Jim and Ginny Unger *
Patti Vorfeld
Glen and Betsy Walter
Scott ’88 and Christyn Whitney *
Ryan and Rebecca Wood *
Peng Yang and Weijing Cao
 
2018
Anonymous
Brittney Alford
Tracey Backman
Peter and Julie Bastone
Andrew and Jill Berube
Steve and Maura Bilafer
Ron and Nina Bracalente
David and Lynn Breau *
Mark Burke and Dr. Jane L. Burke *
Maurice and Monica Carroll
Shiyong Chen and Xiaorong Ni
Bin Cheng and Weihong You *
David and Sharon Duke
David and Patty Frechette
Henry Hui and Alice Wibisono *
Kwang Ho Im and Sook Jin Choi
Louis and Beth Jacobs
Drs. Kyoung Bok Kang and Ji Youn Kim *
Tim and Kim King
Andrew and Diane Kosheff
Ted Lee and Peh-Ju Chen
John and Darleen Lessard
Jim and Kelly Maillet *
Amy McDonald
Pete and Cindy Merrill *
Isaac Metta and Caren Taraboulsi
J.R. and Jane Ann Neiswender *
David and Nikki Outzen
Rudolf and Sonja Selami
Andrew and Cathy Smith
Ron Stern and Dr. Risa Burns
Mark and Darlene Stoever *
Dr. Kenneth D. Stringer, Jr. and Jennifer Stringer
Wenming Wang and Qiulian Ding
Yongqin Wang and Jenny Zhu
Sang Kwon Yoon and Young Ran Lee
Kamran and Shirin Zahedi
Youjun Zhang and Chengyun Li
Peiguang Zheng and Ruojing Wang *
 
2019
Anonymous
Eric and Katharine Abrahamson *
Fred and Augusta Akukwe
Hiroyuki and Kimiko Arita
Todd and Heather Beese
Carl and Heidi Borella
Quinn Canfield and Dr. Jennifer A. Canfield
Kwock Fai Chow and Yu Jing Guo
Brendan and Maria Coppinger
David and Iliana Frisk
Derek and Pamela Gerow
Albert Grimaldi *
Dr. Jon Hagopian and Christine Hagopian
Robert and Frances Hammond
Desh and Phuong Hindle *
Nate and Kim Ide
Michael and Ikuyo Lampel
Dr. Kangyu Li and Bin Luan
Xiangdong Lu and Hong Li
Patrick and Traci Madigan
Barry and Rebecca Maskas
Stephen and Renee McDonald
Anne McGrath
Liru Miao
Doug and Melissa O’Donnell
April Ronan
Scott and Kim Samson *
Davie Shen and Anne Lo
Scott Taylor
Mark and Kathy Thies
Haitao Wang and Yaru Li
Su Wang and Ying Xin
Paul Wang and Grace Huo
Phil and Amy Wexler *
Jeffrey and Tamra Wilt
Qiqi Xie
Daxiang Zeng and Yun Zhong
Zhenghua Zhang and Shengqiao Tan
Thomas and Kim Zona
 
2020
Tomoya and Yuki Asakura
Michelle and Joseph Benedetti
Kai Chen and Yang Ding
Ronnie Chen
Xuewen Deng and Wei Jiang
Steve and Debbie Ebensberger
Thomas and Mary Frazier
Dr. Verne Goldsher and Jill Goldsher
Shuzo and Yukari Hiwaki
Paul and Mariana Ingersoll
Huayi Jiang and Chunyu Liu
Butch and Jo Kowalka
John and Darleen Lessard
Tracey Luellen
Elizabeth Matthews
Teresa McLeod
Tim Norton
Dave and Patti O’Donnell
Doug and Melissa O’Donnell
Bill O’Hearn and Diana Smith *
Amanyoka and Fidelia Okpoebo
Amy Ostroth *
Joseph Parris and Kimberly Best-Parris
Suzi Prichard-Jones
Michael and Nancy Saucier
Edward and Kelly Sharib
Wenzhou Song and Naoko So
Mark and Darlene Stoever *
Zhijian Tao and Yanjun Ma
Keith and Erin Wilcox
Stanley and Sonja Wilson
Shen Wu and Lingmin Meng
Long Xu
Yan Xu and Shan Gao
Eisaku Yokoyama and Mei Ling Song
Tetsuo and Yasuko Yonekawa
George and Dore Zornada
 
*Royal Penguin Society members

Current Student Donors 

2017
Joseph Ansaldo
Brian D. Bilafer
Nasir J. Bly-Robinson *
Sarah E. Bourdelais
Remy T. Bragg *
Alexis M. Bundy
Andrew E. Charman
Po-Ting “Danny” Chen
Kristina E. Cheverie *
Dakota A. Chmiel
Ilyssa Creamer
Garrett W. Devine
Trevor B. Diver *
Caroline P. Fital *
William S. Forrester *
Carter B. Z. Griffith
Kristen M. Haarstick
Eiru “Eric” Haneda *
Cooper L. Harris
Dennis B. Haughton *
Jordan A. Haywood
I-Ting “Irene” Huang
Yuan “Cindy” Jiang *
Jennifer A. King
Hallie Lau *
Xinru “Layla” Li
Emily C. Martin *
Andre K. Miasiro
Senai G. Motley
Ashley C. Neiswender *
Shihua “Angelina” Pei
Nickolas G. Perkins
Chiaro N. Pfosi *
Mariana Segovia Cadavid
O. Blossom Truel *
Anne W. Unger *
Darice B. Wheeler
Madison W. Wood
Jiayi “Wilson” You
Chengyuan “William” Zhang
Mengxiao “Mandy” Zhong
 
2018
Cameron J. Berube
Iban Biaye
Gloria E. Bilafer
Nicholas V. Bracalente
Cameron K. Burke *
Ian Charabati Kafka
Ziqian “Celine” Chen *
Evan J. Fleming
Allison A. Frechette
Kato Fujimura
Matthew A. Guerra
Koon Ho “Darren” Hui *
Ted S. Jacobs
Hae Dam Sol “Christie” Kim
Erin C. King
Madison E. Lessard
Yui Chit “Richard” Leung
Yunhao “Kevin” Liao
Yilun Liu
Carlos Luja Amezcua
Jameson C. Maillet *
Nolan T. McElhaney
Joseph W. Merrill *
Carlos Metta Taraboulsi
Taiga Murata
Michael K. Outzen
Yifeng “Ethan” Qiu
Daniel Romano Behar
Vilho A. Saariluoma
Catalina J. Salazar Celle
Christopher E. Selami
Daniel Stern
Cameron N. Usman
James A. Walton *
Siyi “Jenny” Wang
Zhengyuan “Luna” Wang
Patrick J. White
Ming “Carina” Ye
Jiayi “Ethan” Yu *
Jinyang “Angela” Yu
 
2019 
Brian O. Akukwe
Haruto Arita
Arielle E. Auringer
Felix H. C. Bailly
Joshua Beese
Patrick C. Borella
Jade A. Bury
Adam E. Canfield
Brianna E. Coppinger
Ethan J. Ekberg
Andrew J. Engel, Jr.
Anna E. Fitzgerald
Jack J. Flaherty
Zachary D. Frisk
Holden J. Fry
Calder J. Gebhardt
Rebekkah A. Grimaldi
Victoria F. Hammond
Avery S. Heinz
Andrew S. Ide
Patrick J. Keegan, Jr.
Catherine A. King
Amanda R. Kinsley
Molly R. Kleinstein
Daniel M. Kodsi
SoYoon “Stella” Lee
Muyang “Barry” Li
Trent J. Madigan
Christopher R. Maskas
Jalynd McDonald
Louisa K. McGrath
Ethan E. Money
Allison L. O’Donnell
Elbert B. Rassuyev
Cameron L. Recchi
Mia K. Sacco
Brendan G. Samson
Yuki “Brad” Seki
Jillian M. Stone
Benjamin Z. Taylor
Ambria A. Walker
Yuzhe Wang
Zheyu “Oliver” Wang
Jieyi “Jenny” Wu
Haoran “Simba” Xu
Mauricio A. Zaragoza
Qinming “Amy” Zhang
Yi “Robinson” Zhou
Yaoxiang “Justin” Zhuang
Bradley Zona
 
2020
Ryan C. Basile
Kyla L. Bourque
Nelson L. Boyce
Zhirui “Ray” Duan
Ryan Ebensberger
Elijah J. Frazier
Diyan “Diana” Gao
Mark Goldsher
Paul R. Ingersoll
Luke M. Kowalka
Kate M. Montigny
Jake Murphy
Lucy K. Norton
Brendan D. O’Donnell
Emily N. O’Donnell
Kyra Parris
Sarah E. Potter
Maya L. Saucier
Hannah G. Stoever
XinRan “Angela” Tao
Braydan G. Walker
Zoe Waller
Zoe G. Wilcox
Devon M. Woodson
Tong “Peter” Wu
Qiwei “Rosie” Xu
Taiki Yokoyama 

*Royal Penguin Society members

Current Faculty & Staff

Anonymous (2)
Gregory Abare *
Jeremy Abbott *
Donna M. Audet *
Raja D. Bala *
Lottie Barton
David N. Bennett *
Jennifer Paxman Bernard ’90 *
Ian Boldt
Valerie A. Bono ’97 *
Lawrence J. Boudreau
David M. Branham *
Lynn M. Breau *
Mark W. Burke *
Craig Burt
Dr. Norman E. Carey ’15 (Hon.)
Dr. Susan K. Carlisle *
F. Bradley Caswell *
Rebecca Cinclair
Frank Cirone
Susan B. Cirone
Meredith K. Colicchie *
Donald T. Connors *
Shane P. Connors *
James Cormier
Jennifer Cronin
Jessica MacKenzie Devin *
Richard T. Devin *
Joanne Dinsmore
Alexandra Doyon
Joshua Doyon
Donna Dufresne *
Colleen A. Fay *
Robert T. Foote III *
Adam T. Gadoury ’01 *
Donald J. Gallant *
Deborah Gardner *
Terence Gibbons *
Peter C. Gilchrest *
Berkeley L. Gillentine
Clayton J. Girouard
Janet Gross
Deborah A. Gustafson *
Mary Frances Hanover
Mark R. Harasimowicz
Deborah Nyberg Harmon *
Donald E. Harmon *
Ellen F. Harrington ’70 *
Joan S. Hathaway *
Heather L. Hill ’90 *
David D. Hindle *
Christopher Howes *
Stirling E. Ince
Stephen A. Jacobs *
Andrew Jehle
Carolyn A. Johnson
Robert F. Johnson
Keo Kirby
Tyler E. Kolle
Kurt C. Kublbeck *
Eric Lamb
Margaret H. Lee *
Jamison D. Leger *
Bruce M Lemieux ’85 *
Karen W. Lemieux *
Amy T. Logan *
Robert J. Macioci
Kelly A. Maillett *
Gina M. Martin *
Bara Mbengue
Lora McEvoy *
Cathleen S. Melanson *
Cynthia B. Merrill *
Sandra G. Michelman *
Cynthia M. Mitchell *
Brian E. Moulton
John R. Neiswender *
Jody A. Newton *
Margaret Norian *
Caitlin O’Brien *
Julia R. Ohm
Amy M. Ostroth *
Eric C. Pera *
Catherine E. Pollock *
Neil Proulx
Xiaofen Qiao
Jeffrey R. Quebec
A. Catalina Reinoso *
Rebecca Rice *
Emily C. Roller *
Richard E. Roller
David W. Royal *
Michelle M. Salvucci *
Aaron E. Santos ’06 *
Jason Sharron *
Denis Shubleka
Kristen Smith
Robert P. Soucy *
Brandon Sousa
Laura Stirk *
Pamela A. Streeter *
Brett J. Torrey ’85 *
William F. Troy *
Joshua Vautour *
Ovila Vautour *
Sarah Weiskittel
William H. Wenning, Jr. *
Philip S. Wexler *
Ashley W. Whitney *
Joshua Willis
April L. Winter *
Ryan B. Wood *
Michael Zahn
Gisele L. Zangari *

*Royal Penguin Society members


Parents & Grandparents of Alumni

 
Steve and Liz Akers *
Nunzy and Karen Antonellis
Chapman Bailey
John and Judy Bardis
Bob and Leslie Barton
Dr. Theodore Barton and Cindy Litzenberger *
Dave and Lyn Bennett *
Dr. Fred W. Benton, Jr. ’66 *
Marc and Cheryl Bingham *
Norman Bingham and Sylvia Roy Bingham ’53 *
Allan and Loretta Blauner *
Leo and Eileen Bonetti
Mark ’80 and Lori Boyer
Phil and Brenda Brown
David and Gail Bumgardner *
Chris Buono *
Dr. Norman E. Carey ’15 (Hon.)
Mark Carlisle and Dr. Susan K. Carlisle *
Mark and Julia Casady *
Ken and Judi Cavicchi *
Rick ’67 and Kelly Chase *
Peter Cheever *
Peter and Nicki Clarke *
John ’60 and Patricia Cooney *
David and Lisa Cummings *
Scott and Sally Dahlgren *
Doug and Patty Delay
Dr. Ernest J. Dellheim and Jane Dellheim
*
Dr. Claude Desjardins and Jane Desjardins
Rich Devin and Jess MacKenzie Devin *
Jim and Wendy Diamantopoulos
Charlie and Susan Donahue *
Doug and Donna Dreyer *
Joe and Angela Droogan *
Walter and Irene Dubzinski
David Duston and Alice Carter Duston ’55 *
Charles Elliott *
Tim and Gail Evjenth *
Mark and Donna Exter *
Carol Fazio *
Jack and Marilyn Fielder *
John and Deborah Findley *
Bill and Susan Fitzgerald
Robert Foote *
Dino and Dianne Gallant *
Atim George ’74 *
Brian and Jennifer Giannattasio
Pete and Tira Gilchrest *
Perry and Valerie Gillies *
Nat Green and Ann Scalaro-Green *
Richard and Maryellen Guerriero *
Wayne ’15 (Hon.) and Maria Hancock
Nancy Hanslip
Mark Harasimowicz
Ellen F. Harrington ’70 *
Dick and Jeanne Harrington *
Stanford and Susan Hartshorn *
Marie Hebeler *
Rich ’14 (Hon.) and Jill Henry
John and Jacque Herrold
Karen Hess ’78 *
Diane Cummings Hill ’53 *
Dr. Joseph C. Hill and Kathleen Hill
Paul and Pamela Holt
Rhonda Houston
Ed Howard *
Kwang Ho Im and Sook Jin Choi
Greg and Tracey Inman *
Ted and Dot Iorio
Don and Karen Irving *
Steve and Deborah Jacobs *
John Jansing *
Bob and Carolyn Johnson
Robert Johnston *
Jeremiah and Louisa Jones *
James (d) and Heather Kaehlert
Jim and Sandy Karman *
Dr. Barry J. Kemler and Joan Kemler *
Mark and Janet Kindy
Art and Virginia King
Bruce Kirsh
Jim Kline and Lucille Duval Kline ’54 *
David Kornblum and Melinda Wentzell Kornblum ’67
Thomas and Sarah Kramlich *
Dr. George Krasowski and Theresa Quinn *
John and Wendy Kretchmer *
K.C. and Jenn Kublbeck *
Don and Jean Kunz *
Peter and Irene Labombarde *
Joseph Lange and Dr. Marina Russman
Jack and Lisa LaPointe
Dr. Bruce W. Lashley and Elaine Lashley *
Margaret Lawler
Bruce ’85 and Karen Lemieux *
Richard Lewis *
Dr. Anne Liebling
Jim and Mary Lilley
Jeff Hall and Robin Lockwood Hall ’78 *
Amy Logan *
Norman and Becky MacDonald
James and Kimberly MacPhee *
Thomas and Ellen Mann *
Carol Marburger
Drs. Babetta L. Marrone ’70 and Thomas M. Yoshida *
Frank and Margaret Mazza *
Charles ’51 and Florence McAlister *
Chris and Sharon McCarthy *
Tim and Erika McCormick *
Wolfgang and Dorothy Millbrandt *
Henry Minor and Caryl Burton Wright Minor ’58 *
Jay and Joyce Moody *
Matt and Laureen Moran
Richard and Katherine Morocco
Brian and Marie Moulton
Stephen and Judy Muller *
Drs. Michael J. Mutchler and Michele C. Parker *
Dr. Frederic Nevins and Nancy Nevins *
Nestor and Anne Nicholas *
Robert and Brenda O’Brien *
Julia Ohm
James and Karen Oppenheim
Robert and Marsha Page *
Barry and Nancy Parker
Mark and Catherine Parsells *
Carol Philbin
Ed and Rhonda Pierce *
Cara Potter
Harry and Missy Powers *
Mike and Sarah Quinlan *
Barry and Carolyn Ralston *
Bernd Recker and Petra Corall-Recker
Dr. Vincent S. Reppucci and Michele Pallai *
Jim and Joanne Richardson
Will and Meredith Rinaldi
Rob and Mary Beth Rockwell *
Dave and Leanne Royal *
Bryan and Nancy Ruez *
Magnus and Nancy Ryde *
Wayne ’99 (Hon.) and Jeanne Sanborn
Joseph and Sheryl Sargent *
Steven and Carol Sarro *
Kerby ’67 and Lisa Saunders *
Dr. Charles J. V. Scanio and Kaaren Scanio
Steven and Marie Schwartzapfel
Rich and Maria Sebastian
Robert Shade
Jay and Heidi Sharron *
Bill Shattuck ’62 and Jane Woodruff Shattuck ’65 *
Dr. Michael C. Sheff ’56 and and Barbara Sheff *
Dan and Dyan Sierra *
James and Nancy Siket
Carla Singer
Jim and Claudia Smith *
John and Nancy Stamper
David Stein
Drs. David E. T. Stein and Paula Torres-M. Stein
Dr. Robert S. Stipek and Anna Maria Alberghini *
Martin and Davida Stocklan *
David and Pam Streeter *
George and Tammy Sullivan
Bob and Ann Sullivan
Peter ’56 and Suzanne Talbot
Wayne Thomas
Chris and Dena Torino *
David and Jean Tracy *
Bill and Sue Troy *
Wallace and Kimberly Varga
James Wagman and Anne Landsman *
Dan and Marcia Wasser *
Chris ’56 and Karen Watkins *
Jim and Jane Weigley
Dr. Steven J. Weintraub and Sandee Goldman
Drs. J. Woodrow Weiss and Kay M. Petersen
Bill and Marcy Wenning *
Ron and Rose White *
Thomas and Sara White
Bob and Pat Whitmore *
Harry and Sue Wight *
Barbara Wilson
Steven and Nancy Wimberly
Thomas Wise and Justine Woolner-Wise *
Eric and Margo Wood
Jianli Yang and Christina Fu
Sara Yeager *
Jack and Marcia Young *
Marty and Mini Young *
Robert Young ’69 *
Steve ’79 and Valerie Young

*Royal Penguin Society members

Former Faculty & Staff

Anonymous
Chris N. Boyle *
Nancy L. Boyle *
Christopher R. Brackett ’00
Guy A. Bramble *
Nicolette B. Clarke *
Peter A. Clarke *
Jared J. Colicchie *
Lance E. Conrad *
Carol Cormier
Robert J. Cormier
Dr. Mark D. Desjardins ’84 *
Erin Dubzinski
Michael W. Dubzinski ’84
Michael Dumont *
Jeanette L. Emerson
Robert D. Emerson
Dr. Fred T. Erskine III *
Colby G. Falconer ’93
Edith Hillbrook Fischer ’61 *
Ndeye Gaye
Nancy Gebhardt *
Andrew R. Gillentine
Travis Glennon
Robert C. Hall ’00 (Hon.)
David W. Halvorsen
Wayne T. Hancock ’15 (Hon.)
Patricia K. Hecht ’04 *
Jill P. Henry
Richard J. Henry ’14 (Hon.)
Louisa G. Jones *
James B. Kaehlert (d)
Carmen Schmitt Lopez ’93
Dr. Dana Curry Lorway ’78 *
James M. Maillet *
William J. O’Hearn *
James H. Perry
Kathryn E. Powers ’08
Dan Salvucci *
Haley M. Sanborn ’02
Wayne F. Sanborn ’99 (Hon.)
M. N. Shroff *
Kimberly White Sousa ’75 *
William L. Thayer
Christopher Torino *
Dena Torino *
Paul M. Toussaint ’97
David S. Walton *
Kristin Henry Walton ’87 *
Marcy S. Wenning *
Sara B. Yeager *
Kenneth F. Zangari *


Friends

Gia M. Barss
Barbara A. Beebe *
Richard and Dolores Boettcher *
Jeffrey and Karla Boudreau
Susan Cook
Douglas C. Cooney
Colette de Labry
Nate Delong
Robert and Olive DeLuca
Nancy C. DePaolantonio
Sheila Dombrowik
Steven Dubzinski
Kristen Kelly Fisher *
Christina Gabrus
Stephen and Rosemary Hancock
Valerie Housser
Charles S. James
Bernard Jump, Jr.
Pearl G. Libenson
Stephanie C. Martin
Harvey and Brenda McDonald
Tim Morse *
Gregory and Terry O’Connell
Althea R. Watson


Organizations

Allied Printing Services Charitable Foundation
The Arthur J. Gallagher Foundation
Assured Guaranty Corp.
Baird Foundation, Inc.
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Bank of America Foundation, Inc.
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
The Boston Foundation
Bright Funds Foundation
Bundy Family Foundation
Camelot Lane LLC
Camp Cody
Cookies By Design, Inc.
CSL Consulting, LLC
Deerfield Associates Executive Search Inc.
DoubleTree Hotel by Hilton
The Douglas Cramer Foundation
E.G. Watkins Family Foundation
The Educational Foundation of America
Edward G. Watkins Foundation
Estate of M. Anthony Fisher '69
The Ettinger Foundation, Inc.
Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Gardner Ale House
Gardner Cinemas
GE Foundation
George R. Wallace Foundation
Harbor Auto Body, Inc.
Healthcare Systems & Services
The Hebeler Foundation
Hewlett-Packard
Hillsdale Fund Inc.
Iorio Charitable Foundation
James M. Maillet, LLC
Jansing-Cook Foundation
Jay Philbin Scholarship Foundation
Karen E. Cheverie CPA, Inc.
The L.M. Reid Group, LLC
Law Offices of Sonja B. Selami, P.C.
Legacy Restoration LLC
Lowell Corporation
Marquis George MacDonald Foundation, Inc.
Marvin Samson Foundation
McCarthy Realty Trust
Medtronic Foundation
Metro Mass Baseball Club
Morgan Stanley
Morse Photography
Network for Good
Novartis
One Step Forward Education Foundation
Osterman Propane
Petaluma Portfolio, LLC
R & B Sales and Marketing, Inc.
Robert S. Stipek, D.P.M.
Sacred Tree Massage & Bodywork
Samek Corporation
Schwab Charitable Fund
Shepherd Foundation
Sherborn Associates Partnership
State Street Foundation, Inc.
Trading Post Music, Inc.
Truist
UBS National Philanthropic Trust
United Technologies Corporation
United Way of Central New Mexico
United Way of Rhode Island
VMware Foundation
Watkins Family Charitable Trust
Watts Water Technologies
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
Wells Fargo Foundation
White Sylvania Charitable Trust
Whitney Construction Inc.
Will Day Art, LLC
Wright Family Trust

Honorary Gifts

In Honor of Raja D. Bala
Jade A. Bury ’19
Caroline R. Stanclift ’12
 
In Honor of Lottie Barton
Gloria E. Bilafer ’18
 
In Honor of David N. Bennett
Mary Frances Hanover
 
In Honor of David Branham
I-Ting “Irene” Huang ’17
 
In Honor of Mark W. Burke
Devon P. Akers ’10
Patrick C. Borella ’19
Sarah E. Bourdelais ’17
Diyan “Diana” Gao ’20
 
In Honor of Craig Burt
Yuan “Cindy” Jiang ’17
Zhengyuan “Luna” Wang ’18
Tong “Peter” Wu ’20
Qiwei “Rosie” Xu ’20
 
In Honor of Dr. Norman E. Carey ’15 (Hon.)
Diyan “Diana” Gao ’20
XinRan “Angela” Tao ’20
 
In Honor of Dr. Susan K. Carlisle
Sarah E. Bourdelais ’17
Jiayi “Ethan” Yu ’18
Jinyang “Angela” Yu ’18
 
In Honor of F. Bradley Caswell
Gloria E. Bilafer ’18
Paul R. Ingersoll ’20
Louisa K. McGrath ’19
 
In Honor of Rebecca Cinclair
Sarah E. Bourdelais ’17
Chengyuan “William” Zhang ’17
 
In Honor of Frank Cirone
Patrick J. Keegan, Jr. ’19
 
In Honor of Susan B. Cirone
Shihua “Angelina” Pei ’17
Zhengyuan “Luna” Wang ’18
Jinyang “Angela” Yu ’18
 
In Honor of Dwight Curtis
Ryan C. Basile ’10
Zhirui “Ray” Duan ’20
Carlos Luja Amezcua ’18
Joseph W. Merrill ’18
Maya L. Saucier ’20
Hannah G. Stoever ’20
Haoran “Simba” Xu ’19
 
In Honor of Mimi Davis
Mark D. Friedman ’82
 
In Honor of Lauren Dellheim Ainsworth ’94
Dr. Ernest J. Dellheim and Jane Dellheim
 
In Honor of Rachel L. Dellheim ’97
Dr. Ernest J. Dellheim and Jane Dellheim
 
In Honor of Jessica MacKenzie Devin
Graeme and Linda Griffith
Louisa K. McGrath ’19
Kristin Henry Walton ’87 and David Walton
Devon M. Woodson ’20
 
In Honor of Paul F. Dowling ’15 (Hon.)
Joshua I. Spector ’10
 
In Honor of Joshua and Alexandra Doyon
Molly R. Kleinstein ’19
 
In Honor of Dennis E. Driscoll ’61
Amina I. Elzeneiny ’71
 
In Honor of Stephanie A. Elliott ’15
Chuck Elliott
 
In Honor of Colleen A. Fay
Patrick C. Borella ’19
 
In Honor of Judith Ferris
Peter M. Adeson ’85
 
In Honor of Robert T. Foote III
Jalynd McDonald ’19
 
In Honor of Steven W. Forte
Hae Dam Sol “Christie” Kim ’18
 
In Honor of Adam T. Gadoury ’01
Maya L. Saucier ’20
 
In Honor of Deborah Gardner
Diyan “Diana” Gao ’20
 
In Honor of Shawn M. Gebhardt
Xinru “Layla” Li ’17
 
In Honor of Berkeley L. Gillentine
Anna E. Fitzgerald ’19
Carter B. Z. Griffith ’17
Zhengyuan “Luna” Wang ’18
Mengxiao “Mandy” Zhong ’17
 
In Honor of Janet Gross
Diyan “Diana” Gao ’20
 
In Honor of Deborah J. Gustafson
Matt and Laureen Moran
 
In Honor of Wayne T. Hancock
Benjamin T. Barton ’16
Dr. Theodore Barton and Cindy Litzenberger
Lisa E. Bornstein ’83
Bright Funds Foundation
Roger H. Brooks, Jr. ’69
Phil and Brenda Brown
Chris Buono
Mark Burke and Dr. Jane L. Burke
John R. Butler, Jr. ’04
Matthew L. Cone ’81
Lance E. Conrad
Geoffrey A. Cuneo ’78
Doug and Patty Delay
Nate Delong
Rich Devin and Jess MacKenzie Devin
Dean M. Diamantopoulos ’08
Jim and Wendy Diamantopoulos
Charlie and Susan Donahue
Lucas J. Donahue ’10
Steven Dubzinski
Walter and Irene Dubzinski and the Dubzinski Family
Ryan L. Duff ’06
Robert and Jeanette Emerson
Robert C. Hall ’00 (Hon.)
Cristina L. Hancock ’05
Jaime G. Hancock ’02
Stephen and Rosemary Hancock
Dr. Joseph C. Hill and Kathleen Hill
Brett W. Hoffman ’06
Paul and Pamela Holt
Greg and Tracey Inman
Stephen K. Inman ’12
Hiyuma Kaga ’08
Bruce Kirsh
Jack and Lisa LaPointe
Jim and Mary Lilley
Eric C. Macrina ’87
Anthony J. Mallozzi IV ’01
Frank and Margaret Mazza
Peter G. Melanson ’85
Metro Mass Baseball Club
Richard and Katherine Morocco
Joshua Novodor ’94
James and Karen Oppenheim
Ed and Rhonda Pierce
Matthew D. Rousseau ’82
Wayne ’99 (Hon.) and Jeanne Sanborn
Daniel J. Sbrega ’95
Dr. Charles J. V. Scanio and Kaaren Scanio
Jim and Claudia Smith
Nicholas A. Thomas ’92
Wayne Thomas
UBS National Philanthropic Trust
Maria Ulloa-Hancock
Wallace and Kimberly Varga
VMware Foundation
Bill and Marcy Wenning
Harry and Sue Wight
Steven and Nancy Wimberly
Douglas K. Woodbury ’93
Aaron “Christopher” Yang ’13
Jianli Yang and Christina Fu
 
In Honor of Mary Frances Hanover
Maya L. Saucier ’20
 
In Honor of Deborah J. Harmon
Jordan M. Edwards ’03
Ron Stern and Dr. Risa Burns
Kristin Henry Walton ’87 and David Walton
 
In Honor of Donald E. Harmon
Nicholas V. Bracalente ’18
 
In Honor of Richard J. Harrington
Chris and Dena Torino
 
In Honor of Joan S. Hathaway
Xinru “Layla” Li ’17
 
In Honor of Richard J. Henry ’14 (Hon.)
Emily C. Roller
Kristin Henry Walton ’87 and David Walton
Sara Yeager
 
In Honor of Christopher Howes
Xinru “Layla” Li ’17
 
In Honor of Steven A. Jacobs
Robert P. Allen ’97
Michael Bavis ’89
Dr. Keith A. Beiermeister ’96
Joshua J. Bernard ’08
Thomas J. Bivona ’86
John R. Butler, Jr. ’04
John F. Celata, Jr. ’00
Keith M. Emery ’97
Nicholas J. Gillis, Jr. ’97
Berkley T. Hoagland ’86
Kevin J. Jacobs ’90
Daniel M. Logan ’88
Christopher J. Logue ’88
Jude B. Logue ’87
Peter E. Metcalf, Jr. ’98
Damen R. Nisula ’06
Derek R. Nisula ’00
Edward J. O’Brien ’88
James J. Philbin ’96
Michael P. Philbin ’98 and Thia M. Connolly-Philbin ’99
James and Nancy Siket
Michael A. Siket ’04
Gregory A. Simeone ’87
Kevin S. Sullivan ’90
Brian Teixeira ’99
Paul M. Toussaint ’97
Whitney Construction Inc.
Scott ’88 and Christyn Whitney
Steven T. Whitney ’00
 
In Honor of Carolyn A. Johnson
Shihua “Angelina” Pei ’17
 
In Honor of Robert F. Johnson
Hae Dam Sol “Christie” Kim ’18
Xinru “Layla” Li ’17
Yunhao “Kevin” Liao ’18
Shihua “Angelina” Pei ’17
 
In Honor of Tyler Kolle
Brianna E. Coppinger ’19
Jack J. Flaherty ’19
Muyang “Barry” Li ’19
Yilun Liu ’18
Yuzhe Wang ’19
Haoran “Simba” Xu ’19
Yi “Robinson” Zhou ’19
Yaoxiang “Justin” Zhuang ’19
 
In Honor of Kurt C. Kublbeck
Mary Frances Hanover
 
In Honor of Margaret H. Lee
Alexander L. Prisco ’06
Terrie M. Tin ’09
Kristin Henry Walton ’87 and David Walton
Mengxiao “Mandy” Zhong ’17
 
In Honor of Rebecca S. Lefcourt
Joseph W. Merrill ’18
Shihua “Angelina” Pei ’17
Zhengyuan “Luna” Wang ’18
 
In Honor of Muyang “Barry” Li ’19
Dr. Kangyu Li and Bin Luan
 
In Honor of Robert J. Macioci
Yuan “Cindy” Jiang ’17
Jinyang “Angela” Yu ’18
 
In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. Howard E. Melanson
Peter G. Melanson ’85
 
In Honor of Cynthia B. Merrill
Mary Frances Hanover
Yuan “Cindy” Jiang ’17
Doreen Hobson McPaul ’91
Mengxiao “Mandy” Zhong ’17
 
In Honor of Julia R. Ohm
Xinru “Layla” Li ’17
 
In Honor of Rachel Passarelli
Gloria E. Bilafer ’18
 
In Honor of Chrystel K. Pit
Diyan “Diana” Gao ’20
 
In Honor of Xiaofen Qiao
Arielle E. Auringer ’19
 
In Honor of A. Catalina Reinoso
Patrick C. Borella ’19
 
In Honor of Emily C. Roller
Yuan “Cindy” Jiang ’17
 
In Honor of Jerry Sabatini
Sarah E. Bourdelais ’17
Yuan “Cindy” Jiang ’17
 
In Honor of Michelle M. Salvucci
Elsie R. Eastman ’12
Mary Frances Hanover
Dr. Barry J. Kemler and Joan Kemler
 
In Honor of Wayne F. Sanborn ’99 (Hon.)
Sara Yeager
 
In Honor of Aaron E. Santos ’06
Kato Fujimura ’18
 
In Honor of Amanda M. Sarro ’11
Steven and Carol Sarro
 
In Honor of Conor M. Sheary ’10
Watts Water Technologies
 
In Honor of Christopher Sheehan
Ryan C. Basile ’10
Andrew E. Charman ’17
Patrick J. Keegan, Jr. ’19
Erin C. King ’18
Emily C. Martin ’17
Lucy K. Norton ’20
Ambria A. Walker ’19
 
In Honor of Denis Shubleka
Yuan “Cindy” Jiang ’17
Zheyu “Oliver” Wang ’19
 
In Honor of Bruce A. Sinclair
Zhengyuan “Luna” Wang ’18
Jinyang “Angela” Yu ’18
 
In Honor of Brandon Sousa
Lucy K. Norton ’20
 
In Honor of Laura Stirk
Anna E. Fitzgerald ’19
 
In Honor of David A. Stone
Yuan “Cindy” Jiang ’17
Shihua “Angelina” Pei ’17
 
In Honor of Brett J. Torrey ’85
Dr. Mark D. Desjardins ’84
Harvey and Brenda McDonald
 
In Honor of William F. Troy
Andrew E. Charman ’17
 
In Honor of William H. Wenning, Jr.
Arielle E. Auringer ’19
Sarah E. Bourdelais ’17
Drew S. Wenning ’06
 
In Honor of April L. Winter
Nicholas V. Bracalente ’18
Matthew A. Guerra ’18
Kate M. Montigny ’20
Nickolas G. Perkins ’17
 
In Honor of Gisele L. Zangari
Jinyang “Angela” Yu ’18
 

Cushing Academy

39 School Street
Ashburnham, Massachusetts 01430
978-827-7000
admissions@cushing.org

Cushing Academy

Cushing Academy is a coed, college preparatory day and boarding school for grades 9-12 and PG. Our students, who come from over 30 states and 30 countries, excel in and out of the classroom through outstanding academic, art and athletic offerings. Visit our welcoming community and beautiful 162-acre campus in Ashburnham, Mass., one hour from Boston, to experience all that Cushing has to offer.

Translate